3M Club - Language Society Club

  • Home
  • Class Offerings

Registration is now closed for our 2020-21 class offerings.  If you paid dues for this year and did not get in to any class , you can request a membership fee refund. Contact Dave Yarusso.

If you have questions about a particular class, please contact the teacher. You can find the teacher contact information on the spreadsheet linked here.

Teacher First Name Teacher Last Name Language Level Time zone in which class will be hosted
Day of the Week (in host city)
Start Time (local  time in host city)
Yaohua Gao Chinese Beginning 1 St. Paul, MN Friday 12:00 PM
Greg Smith Chinese Beginning 2 St. Paul, MN Thursday 12:00 PM
Hengxi
Yang
Chinese
Beginning 3
St. Paul, MN
Monday
12:00 PM
Tina Liu Chinese Beginning Shanghai, China Wednesday 12:00 PM
Cathy Lu Chinese Beginning

Guangzhou, Beijing Time Zone

Wednesday 7:30 PM
Hailan Zheng Chinese Intermediate St. Paul, MN Tuesday 11:30 AM
Allyson Grym Czech Beginning St. Paul, MN Thursday 11:00 AM
Missy Santos English
Conversation Manila GMT+8 Friday 10:00 AM
MikiHirasawa AshtonFrenchBeginning 1
Dubai, UAEMonday5:00 PM
Francois Ahimou French Beginning 1
St. Paul, MN Monday 11:30 AM
Saghi Saghazadeh French Beginning 2
St. Paul, MN Wednesday 11:30 AM
Eric
Silverman
French
Beginning 3
St. Paul, MN
Wednesday
12:00 PM
BenedicteDenais FrenchBook ClubSt. Paul, MNMonday12:00 PM
Benedicte Denais French Conversation St. Paul, MN Friday 12:00 PM
Michael Desmeules French Conversation Saguenay, Quebec
Monday 8:00 AM
St├ęphanie Bernatchez French Conversation St. Paul, MN Tuesday 11:30 AM
Patricia Payne French Conversation Sydney, Australia
Tuesday 4:30 PM
Betty (Elizabeth)RichardsFrench
Intermediate 1St. Paul, MN
Thursday11:00 AM
Lori Kimmet-Mobley French Intermediate 2
St. Paul, MN Thursday 12:00 PM
Steve Brinduse German Advanced St. Paul, MN Tuesday 11:30 AM
Greg
Kent
Bluem
Cutkomp
German Advanced Conversation St. Paul, MN Tuesday 11:30 AM
Peter
Patrick
Wickert
Zimmerman
German Beginning 1 St. Paul, MN Monday 11:30 AM
Johannah
David
Erffmeyer
Novy
GermanBeginning 2 St. Paul, MNMonday11:30 AM
Greg
Andreas
Taylor
Thiede
German Intermediate Conversation St. Paul, MN Wednesday 11:00 AM
Greg
Andreas
Taylor
Thiede
German Advanced Conversation St. Paul, MN Wednesday 12:00 PM
Mark Laumann German Intermediate Conversation St. Paul, MN Monday 11:30 AM
Ron Gerdes German Intermediate St. Paul, MN Monday 11:30 AM
Kamil Smolski German Intermediate Sydney, Australia (AEST) Friday 9:00 AM
Memo
Martin
Izzi
Vos
Italian Advanced St. Paul, MN Friday 12:30 PM
Roberto Moreno Italian Beginning St. Paul, MN Tuesday

12:00 PM

David Yarusso Italian Intermediate St. Paul, MN Wednesday 11:30 AM
Roberto Moreno Italian Reading and Translating St. Paul, MN Wednesday 12:00 PM
David Owen Japanese Beginning St. Paul, MN Wednesday 11:00 AM
Misako
Kubodera
Japanese Intermediate Japan Friday 10:00 AM
Megan Ogdahl Norwegian Beginning St. Paul, MN Monday 12:00 PM
Elizabeth Van Vleet Norwegian Intermediate St. Paul, MN Monday 12:00 PM
Jo  Paluch Spanish Beginning St. Paul, MN Friday 11:30 AM
Geoff Guthrie Spanish Beginning Brookings, SD
Tuesday 11:30 AM
Claudia Gonzalez Abrahantes Spanish Beginning London, Ontario, Canada. Tuesday 8:00 PM
David Cuellar Spanish Beginning London, Ontario, Canada
Tuesday 6:00 PM
Melinda Gustafson Spanish Beginning 2 St. Paul, MN Wednesday 12:00 PM
Diana Pregonero Spanish Conversation Sydney, Australia Tuesday 10:00 AM
Daniela Villarroel de Rose Spanish Conversation Cologne, Germany Wednesday 1:00 PM
Erik Townsend Spanish Intermediate St. Paul, MN Thursday 11:00 AM
Peter Johnson Swedish Beginning 1 St. Paul, MN Tuesday 12:00 PM
Peter Johnson Swedish Beginning 2 St. Paul, MN Thursday 12:00 PM
Muthu Ganapathy Tamil Conversation St. Paul, MN Friday 12:00 PM

3M Language Society Club - An Activity Club of the 3M Club

St. Paul, MN

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software